2011-2012 Vtca Semi Final Weekend

Senior Division 1sts
(1st) Yarraville Club vs (4th) Hoppers Crossing at Hansen Reserve No 1
(2nd) Beaumaris vs (3rd) Spotswood at Banksia Reserve

Senior Division 2nds
(1st) Hoppers Crossing vs (4th) St Bernard's at Hogans Road Reserve No 1
(2nd) Yarraville Club vs (3rd) Bentleigh at Bentleigh Reserve

North Division 1sts
(1st) Keilor vs (4th) Westmeadows at Keilor Recreation Reserve
(2nd) Doutta Stars vs (3rd) Strathmore at Buckley Park Lower Oval No 1

North Division 2nds
(1st) Strathmore vs (4th) Altona North at Syd McGain Oval
(2nd) Keilor vs (3rd) Sunshine United at Selwyn Park

North A 1sts
(1st) Laverton vs (4th) Moonee Valley at Laverton Park Reserve
(2nd) St Albans vs (3rd) East Keilor at Kings Park Reserve

North A 2nds
(1st) St Albans vs (4th) Laverton at Overland Reserve No 2
(2nd) Taylors Lakes vs (3rd) Werribee Centrals at Lionheart Reserve

North B 1sts
(1st) Pascoe Vale Sports Club vs (4th) West Coburg at Raeburn Reserve
(2nd) Haig Fawkner vs (3rd) St Francis de Sales at Charles Mutton Reserve

North B 2nds
(1st) St Andrews Pascoe Vale vs (4th) Maribyrnong Park St Marys at Monk Oval
(2nd) Glenroy vs (3rd) St Francis de Sales at Hosken Reserve

West B 1sts
(1st) Altona Roosters vs (4th) Barkly Street Uniting at Altona Meadows Reserve
(2nd) Kingsville Baptists vs (3rd) Seddon at Angliss Reserve

West B 2nds
(1st) Seabrook vs (4th) Altona Roosters at Bruce Comben Reserve
(2nd) Barkly Street Uniting vs (3rd) Seddon at Hammer Reserve

North C1
(1st) Old Essendon vs (4th) Flemington at Penleigh Essendon Grammar Sports Fields No 2
(2nd) Hoppers Crossing vs (3rd) Strathmore at Hogans Road Reserve No 2

North C2
(1st) Yarraville Club vs (4th) Doutta Stars at Hansen Reserve No 2
(2nd) Altona North vs (3rd) Taylors Lakes at Crofts Reserve No 1

North C3
(1st) St Francis de Sales vs (4th) Glenroy at Cole Reserve No 2
(2nd) Yarraville Club vs (3rd) Hoppers Crossing at Westbourne Grammar School Oval No 2

North D2
(1st) St Andrews Pascoe Vale vs (4th) Moonee Valley (B) at Hosken Reserve
(2nd) Moonee Valley (A) vs (3rd) Sunshine Heights at Ormond Park No 1

South Division 1sts
(1st) Port Melbourne vs (4th) Parkdale at TEAC Oval
(2nd) Old Mentonians vs (3rd) Brighton East at Mentone Grammar Oval No 1

South Division 2nds
(1st) Old Mentonians vs (4th) Hampton at Mentone Grammar Oval No 2
(2nd) Port Melbourne vs (3rd) Parkdale at Gerry Green Reserve

South A 1sts
(1st) Moorabbin Park vs (4th) Heatherton at Dane Road Reserve
(2nd) Dingley vs (3rd) Clayton District at Souter Oval

South A 2nds
(1st) Dingley vs (4th) Aspendale at Regents Park
(2nd) Heatherton vs (3rd) Moorabbin Park at Heatherton Recreation Reserve

South C1
(1st) McKinnon vs (4th) Beaumaris at McKinnon Reserve No 2
(2nd) South Caulfield vs (3rd) Cheltenham at Princes Park No 1

South C2
(1st) Beaumaris vs (4th) Parkdale at Beaumaris Reserve
(2nd) Mentone vs (3rd) McKinnon at Hogben/Meckiff Oval
 
Senior Division 1sts
(1st) Yarraville Club 7/251 defeated (4th) Hoppers Crossing 10/203
(2nd) Beaumaris 8/238 defeated (3rd) Spotswood 10/221

Senior Division 2nds
(1st) Hoppers Crossing 10/126 defeated (4th) St Bernard's 10/79
(2nd) Yarraville Club 10/133 Lost to (3rd) Bentleigh 3/148

North Division 1sts
(1st) Keilor 8/207 defeated (4th) Westmeadows 10/206
(2nd) Doutta Stars 5/323 defeated (3rd) Strathmore 10/167

North Division 2nds
(1st) Strathmore 10/202 defeated (4th) Altona North 10/78
(2nd) Keilor 3/122 (3rd) Sunshine United 10/117

North A 1sts
(1st) Laverton 4/123 defeated (4th) Moonee Valley 10/95
(2nd) St Albans 10/143 Lost to (3rd) East Keilor 10/156

North A 2nds
(1st) St Albans 10/130 Lost to (4th) Laverton 7/269
(2nd) Taylors Lakes 7/176 defeated (3rd) Werribee Centrals 10/173

North B 1sts
(1st) Pascoe Vale Sports Club 10/70 Lost to (4th) West Coburg 10/118 and 1/78
(2nd) Haig Fawkner 10/177 Lost to (3rd) St Francis de Sales 10/237

North B 2nds
(1st) St Andrews Pascoe Vale 8/175 defeated (4th) Maribyrnong Park 10/173
(2nd) Glenroy 8/208 defeated (3rd) St Francis de Sales 10/111

West B 1sts
(1st) Altona Roosters 0/85 defeated (4th) Barkly Street Uniting 0/82
(2nd) Kingsville Baptists 10/101 (3rd) Seddon 10/136 and 2/105

West B 2nds
(1st) Seabrook 10/94 Lost to (4th) Altona Roosters 9/215
(2nd) Barkly Street Uniting 10/90 Lost to (3rd) Seddon 10/139

North C1
(1st) Old Essendon 5/169 defeated (4th) Flemington 10/166
(2nd) Hoppers Crossing 10/160 defeated (3rd) Strathmore 10/113

North C2
(1st) Yarraville Club 10/92 and 1/11 defeated (4th) Doutta Stars 10/39 and 10/61
(2nd) Altona North 10/111 Lost to (3rd) Taylors Lakes 8/128

North C3
(1st) St Francis de Sales 7/210 defeated (4th) Glenroy 10/119
(2nd) Yarraville Club 10/172 Lost to (3rd) Hoppers Crossing 5/176

North D2
(1st) St Andrews Pascoe Vale 10/154 defeated (4th) Moonee Valley (B) 10/112
(2nd) Moonee Valley (A) 10/36 Lost to (3rd) Sunshine Heights 1/38

South Division 1sts
(1st) Port Melbourne 10/260 defeated (4th) Parkdale 10/105
(2nd) Old Mentonians 7/109 defeated (3rd) Brighton East 10/61

South Division 2nds
(1st) Old Mentonians 10/126 and 2/50 defeated (4th) Hampton 10/65
(2nd) Port Melbourne 10/89 and 4/140 defeated (3rd) Parkdale 10/87

South A 1sts
(1st) Moorabbin Park 10/173 Lost to (4th) Heatherton 4/175
(2nd) Dingley 10/192 defeated (3rd) Clayton District 10/177

South A 2nds
(1st) Dingley 10/149 Lost to (4th) Aspendale 7/233
(2nd) Heatherton 10/122 Lost to (3rd) Moorabbin Park 10/128

South C1
(1st) McKinnon 9/198 defeated (4th) Beaumaris 9/195
(2nd) South Caulfield 10/117 Lost to (3rd) Cheltenham 10/172

South C2
(1st) Beaumaris 9/162 defeated (4th) Parkdale 10/61
(2nd) Mentone 10/113 Lost to (3rd) McKinnon 8/176
 
Top