Metallica_ACDC
New Member
AFL - Round 2
Thu 5th Apr
Gabba Bris Lions v St Kilda
Sat 7th Apr
MCG Richmond v Sydney
TD Geelong v Carlton
Sub West Coast v Collingwood
Sun 8th Apr
AAMI Port Adel v Kangaroos
TD Essendon v Fremantle
MCG W Bulldogs v Adelaide
Mon 9th Apr
MCG Hawthorn v Melbourne
Post teams, results in here
Brisbane:
B: Matthew Moody, Daniel Merrett, Jason Roe
HB: Jed Adcock, Jared Brennan, Robert Copeland
C: Justin Sherman, Nigel Lappin, Cheynee Stiller
HF: Chris Johnson, Jonathan Brown, Tim Notting
F: Michael Rischitelli, Joel Patfull, Ashley McGrath
R: Cameron Wood, Simon Black, Luke Power
I: Ben Fixter, Beau McDonald, Colm Begley, Scott Harding
E: Marcus Allan, Matthew Tyler, Wayde Mills
St Kilda:
B: Steven Baker, Sam Fisher, Brendan Goddard
HB: Jason Gram, Max Hudghton, Leigh Fisher
C: Andrew Thompson, Luke Ball, Leigh Montagna
HF: Robert Harvey, Justin Koschitzke, Jason Blake
F: Xavier Clarke, Fraser Gehrig, Stephen Milne
R: Matthew Clarke, Lenny Hayes, Nick Dal Santo
I: Jayden Attard, Aaron Fiora, Andrew McQualter, Michael Rix
E: Shane Birss, Barry Brooks, Brett Voss
Thu 5th Apr
Gabba Bris Lions v St Kilda
Sat 7th Apr
MCG Richmond v Sydney
TD Geelong v Carlton
Sub West Coast v Collingwood
Sun 8th Apr
AAMI Port Adel v Kangaroos
TD Essendon v Fremantle
MCG W Bulldogs v Adelaide
Mon 9th Apr
MCG Hawthorn v Melbourne
Post teams, results in here
Brisbane:
B: Matthew Moody, Daniel Merrett, Jason Roe
HB: Jed Adcock, Jared Brennan, Robert Copeland
C: Justin Sherman, Nigel Lappin, Cheynee Stiller
HF: Chris Johnson, Jonathan Brown, Tim Notting
F: Michael Rischitelli, Joel Patfull, Ashley McGrath
R: Cameron Wood, Simon Black, Luke Power
I: Ben Fixter, Beau McDonald, Colm Begley, Scott Harding
E: Marcus Allan, Matthew Tyler, Wayde Mills
St Kilda:
B: Steven Baker, Sam Fisher, Brendan Goddard
HB: Jason Gram, Max Hudghton, Leigh Fisher
C: Andrew Thompson, Luke Ball, Leigh Montagna
HF: Robert Harvey, Justin Koschitzke, Jason Blake
F: Xavier Clarke, Fraser Gehrig, Stephen Milne
R: Matthew Clarke, Lenny Hayes, Nick Dal Santo
I: Jayden Attard, Aaron Fiora, Andrew McQualter, Michael Rix
E: Shane Birss, Barry Brooks, Brett Voss