CA Futures League T20 in Melbourne (December 14 to 17)
The CA Futures League will have a Twenty20 tournament in Melbourne next week.
Group A: Victoria,NSW,Tasmania,Queensland
Group B: WA,SA,ACT, CA Centre of Excellence
FIXTURE
Monday December 14
St Kilda Cricket Ground
NSW vs Victoria at 10:30am
Tasmania vs Queensland at 2:45pm
Harry Trott Oval
WA vs SA at 10:30am
ACT vs CA Centre of Excellence at 2:45pm
Tuesday December 15
Toorak Park,Prahran
NSW vs Tasmania at 10:30am
Victoria vs Queensland at 2:45pm
Albert Ground
WA vs ACT at 10:30am
SA vs CA Centre of Excellence at 2:45pm
Wednesday December 16
Toorak Park,Prahran
WA vs CA Centre of Excellence at 10:30am
SA vs ACT at 2:45pm
Albert Ground
NSW vs Queensland at 10:30am
Victoria vs Tasmania at 2:45pm
Thursday December 17
St Kilda Cricket Ground
3rd/4th Playoff at 10:30am
GRAND FINAL at 2:45pm
Harry Trott Oval
7th/8th Playoff at 10am
5th/6th Playoff at 2:15pm
Some of the squads have been announced for the tournament
Qld Academy of Sport: Ben Dunk (c), Glen Batticciotto*, Cameron Boyce, Nicholas Buchanan, Jason Floros, Alex Kemp, Ben Laughlin*, Chris Lynn, Alister McDermott, Simon Milenko, Craig Philipson*, Andrew Symonds*, Preston White. (* denotes over 23).
New South Wales: Peter NEVILL(Captain) ,Tim ARMSTRONG, Ahillen BEADLE, Aaron BIRD, Daniel Burns, Steven CAZZULINO, Trent COPELAND, Simon KEEN, Nicholas MADDINSON, David MURPHY, Mitchell STARC, Philip WELLS
CA Centre of Excellence: Tom Beaton (WA), Sam Whiteman (WA), Daryl Mitchell (WA), Sean Abbott (NSW), Adam Coyte (NSW), Steve Colley (NSW), Luke Doran (NSW), Adam Zampa (NSW), Peter Forrest (NSW) (Capt.), Alex Keath (VIC), Michael Topp (VIC), Jake Hannan (QLD), Luke Feldman (QLD)
Information on this tournament and all of the CA Futures League can found at Cricket Australia
The CA Futures League will have a Twenty20 tournament in Melbourne next week.
Group A: Victoria,NSW,Tasmania,Queensland
Group B: WA,SA,ACT, CA Centre of Excellence
FIXTURE
Monday December 14
St Kilda Cricket Ground
NSW vs Victoria at 10:30am
Tasmania vs Queensland at 2:45pm
Harry Trott Oval
WA vs SA at 10:30am
ACT vs CA Centre of Excellence at 2:45pm
Tuesday December 15
Toorak Park,Prahran
NSW vs Tasmania at 10:30am
Victoria vs Queensland at 2:45pm
Albert Ground
WA vs ACT at 10:30am
SA vs CA Centre of Excellence at 2:45pm
Wednesday December 16
Toorak Park,Prahran
WA vs CA Centre of Excellence at 10:30am
SA vs ACT at 2:45pm
Albert Ground
NSW vs Queensland at 10:30am
Victoria vs Tasmania at 2:45pm
Thursday December 17
St Kilda Cricket Ground
3rd/4th Playoff at 10:30am
GRAND FINAL at 2:45pm
Harry Trott Oval
7th/8th Playoff at 10am
5th/6th Playoff at 2:15pm
Some of the squads have been announced for the tournament
Qld Academy of Sport: Ben Dunk (c), Glen Batticciotto*, Cameron Boyce, Nicholas Buchanan, Jason Floros, Alex Kemp, Ben Laughlin*, Chris Lynn, Alister McDermott, Simon Milenko, Craig Philipson*, Andrew Symonds*, Preston White. (* denotes over 23).
New South Wales: Peter NEVILL(Captain) ,Tim ARMSTRONG, Ahillen BEADLE, Aaron BIRD, Daniel Burns, Steven CAZZULINO, Trent COPELAND, Simon KEEN, Nicholas MADDINSON, David MURPHY, Mitchell STARC, Philip WELLS
CA Centre of Excellence: Tom Beaton (WA), Sam Whiteman (WA), Daryl Mitchell (WA), Sean Abbott (NSW), Adam Coyte (NSW), Steve Colley (NSW), Luke Doran (NSW), Adam Zampa (NSW), Peter Forrest (NSW) (Capt.), Alex Keath (VIC), Michael Topp (VIC), Jake Hannan (QLD), Luke Feldman (QLD)
Information on this tournament and all of the CA Futures League can found at Cricket Australia