State Junior Squads

Well its that time of year when most states have picked there junior squads.

Lets have a look at the VIC 17's:

Victoria Country Under-17 National Championships squad

(Name - Current Club, Pathway Region, Skill)

Max Cairns - Rye CC, South East Country Sharks, RAFM & RHB

Brody Couch - Nirranda CC, Western Waves, LHB & RAFM

Kim Drew - Hallora CC, Gippsland Pride, RHB & RAM

Fraser Ellis - City Colts CC, North East Country Knights, RAFM & RHB

Lachie Field - Grampians CC, Western Waves, RAOS & RHB

Jayden Hunt - Mildura East CC, Mallee Murray Bulls, RAFM & RHB

Tom Jackson - Woodford CC, Western Waves, RHB & WK

Sam McCaskill - Gisborne Dragons CC, Central Highlanders, LHB & RAM

Todd Murphy - Moama CC, Northern Rivers, LHB

Andrew Poppa - Karramomus CC, Northern Rivers, RHB

Patrick Rowe - Melbourne CC, South East Country Sharks, RHB & WK

James Ryan - Bendigo CC, Northern Rivers, RALS & LHB

Jonah Serong - Longwarry CC, Gippsland Pride, RAOS & RHB



Victoria Metropolitan Under-17 National Championships squad

(Name - Current Club, Pathway Region, Skills)

Shubham Bhargave - Camberwell Magpies CC, South East Bayside Breakers, RHB & RAOS

James Boyce - Prahran CC, Inner East Emus, LAOS & LHB

Elliott Brandon-Jones - Northcote CC, Inner East Emus, RHB

Triyan De Silva - Monash Tigers CC, Southern Pioneers, LAFM & LHB

Zak Evans - Ringwood CC, Inner East Emus, RAF & RHB

Hugo Ferdinand - Monash Tigers CC, South East Bayside Breakers, RHB & RAFM

Josh Hartill - Ringwood CC, Outer East Eagles, RHB & WK

Daniel Ingleton - Glen Iris CC, Inner South East Scorpions, RHB

Nathan Murphy - Melbourne CC, South East Bayside Breakers, RHB & WK

Mitch Perry - Monash Tigers CC, Outer East Eagles, RAFM & LHB

Connor Rutland - Essendon CC, Northern Falcons, RHB & RAFM

Daniel Scholz - Monash Tigers CC, Outer East Eagles, RALS & RHB

Will Sutherland - Prahran CC, Inner South East Scorpions, RHB & RAFM

Anyone want to name any standouts in both the metro or country squads?
 
NSW 17's Squads:

NSW Metropolitan:

Name

Club

Aiden Bariol

Manly-Warringah

Iain Carlisle

Camden-Campbelltown

Jack Edwards

Manly-Warringah

Sam Fanning

Northern District

Joel Foster ©

Northern District

Baxter Holt

Northern District

Ryan McElduff

Sydney University

Thomas Sowden

Bankstown

Hamish Starr

Parramatta

Isaiah Vumbaca

Manly

Austin Waugh

Sutherland

Trent Weir

Penrith

Jacob Workman

Parramatta




ACT/NSW Country:

Name

Zone

Anable, Ollie

Southern / ACT

Auld, Kaleb

North Coastal

Baldwin, Jared

North Coastal

Cooper, Jack

North Coastal

Cornish, Coby

Central Northern

Harris, Jack

Central Coast

Jeffrey, Martin

Western

Nikitaras, Blake

Southern / ACT

Nugent, Austyn

North Coastal

Nunn, Tane

Illawarra

Phillips, Kaleb

Southern / ACT

Powell, Luke

Western

Sangha, Jason ©

Newcastle
 
SACA 17's:


NAME

CLUB
Cameron Bullard Adelaide Cricket Club
Bailey Capel (VC) West Torrens Cricket Club
Henry Dall Kensington Cricket Club
Cameron Fatchem Kensington Cricket Club
Lucas Froude (WK) Kensington Cricket Club
Angus Judd Sturt Cricket Club
Daniel Kerber (WK) Adelaide University Cricket Club
Will Montgomery Kensington Cricket Club
Tom O'Connell (VC) Sturt Cricket Club
Josh Pengelley (C) Adelaide Cricket Club
Lloyd Pope Kensington Cricket Club
Murphy Short West Torrens Cricket Club
Krutarth Suthar Prospect Cricket Club
 
WACA 17's:

Full squad: Tristan Hobley (c) (Wanneroo), Deon Billington (Wanneroo), Harrison Blake (Joondalup), Connor Chadwick (Joondalup), Hamish Mckenzie (Subiaco Floreat), Jake Riccardi (Joondalup), Bailey Richards (Wanneroo), Andrew South (Joondalup), Connor Thorn (Wanneroo), James Pike (Claremont-Nedlands), Isaac Townsend (Perth), Hayden Vogels (Melville), Emile Van Der Merwe (Wanneroo)
 

George56

Member
Considering its under 17's would be nice to see players local clubs mentioned at as well as there district cricket clubs which they have probably only been at for a minute
 
2016/17 VICTORIAN U19 Squads:

Victoria Country Under-19 Green squad

(Name - Current Club, Pathway Region, Skill)

Jack Bouwmeester - Bendigo United CC, Northern Rivers CC, RAFM & RHB

Angus Boyd - Geelong CC, Western Waves CC, RHB & RAOS

Cameron Brown - Casey-South Melbourne CC, South East Country Sharks CC, RAFM & RHB

Thomas Ewing - Frankston Peninsula CC, South East Country Sharks CC, LHB & RAOS

Ryan Hartley - Prahran CC, Northern Rivers CC, LHB & WK

Nick King - Prahran CC, Western Waves CC, LHB

Wilson McGillivray - Melbourne CC, Gippland Pride, RAFM & RHB

Bradley Melville - Melbourne CC, North East Country Knights, RHB & RAOS

Tom Rogers - Melbourne University CC, Central Highlanders, LHB

Leyton Thulborn - Geelong CC, Barwon Rockets, RAOS & RHB

Matthew Underwood - Footscray-Edgewater CC, Central Highlanders, LHB

Lachie Wareham - Geelong CC, Western Waves CC, RAFM & RHB



Victoria Country Under-19 White squad

(Name - Current Club, Pathway Region, Skill)

Tyler Fowler - Woodford CC, Western Waves CC, RAFM & RHB

Matthew Foy - Frankston-Peninsula CC, South East Country Sharks CC, RHB & WK

Harli Givvens - East Ballarat CC, Central Highlanders, RAOS & LHB

Luke Inglis - Geelong CC, Barwon Rockets, RHB & RAOS

Jack Lalor - Northcote CC, Central Highlanders, RHB & RAM

Jordan Rossi - Geelong CC, Barwon Rockets, LHB & LAWS

Brodie Symons - Frankston-Peninsula CC, South East Country Sharks CC, RAFM & RHB

Jakob Tidyman - Footscray-Edgewater CC, Central Highlanders, LHB & LAFM

Campbell Vadlja - Monash Tigers CC, Mallee Murray Bulls, LHB & RALS

Bailey Van De Huevel - Golden Point CC, Central Highlanders, RAFM & RHB

Harry Walker - St Joseph's CC, Barwon Rockets, RAFM & RHB

Sam Whibley - Dandenong CC, Gippsland Pride, LHB & LAFM



Victoria Metro Under-19 Blue squad

(Name - Current Club, Pathway Region, Skill)

Mitchell Barnewall - Essendon CC, Northern Falcons, RAOS & RHB

Mark Butler - Fitzroy-Doncaster CC, Outer East Eagles, RAFM & RHB

Chris Campbell - Northcote CC, Northern Falcons, RHB & RAFM

Michael Edwards - Northcote CC, Northern Falcons, LAFM & RHB

Damon Egan - St Kilda CC, South East Bayside Breakers, RHB & RAM

Lewis English - Campberwell Magpies CC, Inner East Emus, RHB & WK

Jack Gilbert - St Kilda CC, Inner South East Scorpions, RALS & RHB

Jonathan Merlo - St Kilda CC, Inner East Emus, RHB & RAFM

Edward Newman - Dandenong CC, South East Bayside Breakers, LHB

Blake Parsons - Prahran CC, South East Bayside Breakers, LAOS & RHB

Will Pucovski - Melbourne CC, South East Bayside Breakers, RHB

Ryan Quirk - Dandenong CC, Southern Pioneers, LHB



Victoria Metro Under-19 Silver squad

(Name - Current Club, Pathway Region, Skill)

Chris Diggle - Prahran CC, South East Bayside Breakers, RHB & WK

Zac Elliott - Fitzroy-Doncaster CC, Inner East Emus, LHB

Josh Hudson - Melbourne CC, Outer East Eagles, RAFM & RHB

Luke Joyce - Fitzroy-Doncaster CC, Northern Falcons, RHB & RALS

Jordan Kight - Footscray-Edgewater CC, Western Spirit, RHB

Lachlan King - Greenvale Kangaroos CC, Western Spirit, RHB

Noah Korkolis - Fitzroy-Doncaster CC, Inner South East Scorpions, RHB & RAM

Ben Rolfs - Melbourne University CC, Northern Falcons, RALS & RHB

Rory Tattersall - Ringwood CC, Outer East Eagles, LAOS & LHB

Ray Toole - Monash Tigers CC, Inner South East Scorpions, LAFM & LHB

Josh Trembearth - Greenvale Kangaroos CC, North West Wizards, LHB

Matt Wetering - Dandenong CC, Southern Pioneers, RAFM & RHB
 
QLD 17's


Angus Lovell (Sunshine Coast), Brendan Faber (Gold Coast), Nathan Carroll (Highfields-Railways, Toowoomba), Lachlan Prince (Northern Brothers, Toowoomba), Max Clayton (University of QLD), Jared Sippel (Gympie), Ben Maynard (Ipswich/Logan), Dean Elliott (Sunshine Coast), Mitch Connolly (Northern Suburbs), Darcy Marsh (Wynnum-Manly), Matthew Willans (University of QLD), James Ward (Western Suburbs), Will Prestwidge (Norths).
 
Tasmania 17's

Keegan Oates (Lindisfarne CC), Jarrod Freeman (Mowbray CC), James Curran (Launceston CC), Lewis Drury (University CC), Jayden Harris (Clarence District CC), Jyles Horne (Clarence District CC), Jarrod Kaye (Glenorchy CC), Jared Mason (Westbury CC), Jake Pullen (North Hobart CC), Dominic Rawlings (Launceston CC), Jake Williams (Westbury CC), Luke Williams (North Hobart CC), Jack White (North Hobart CC).
 
NT 17's

Dean Fry, Daniel McKell, Jeremy Binks, Cooper Wenck, Jack Page, Aditya Dave, Nicholas Cowling, Daniel Mylius, Wilson Ryan, Dulnath Hendawitharana (VIC), Jason Cox (VIC), Lachlan Hearne (NSW), Jordan Misic (NSW)
 
SACA Under 19 Winter Training Squads 2016/17
The following players have been selected in the SACA Under 19 Winter Training and Development squad.

Name Club
1 Harvey Brennan
Prospect
2 Connor Dudley Sturt
3 Nick Fox
Glenelg

4
Kyle Giniotis
Northern Districts

5 Blake Gutsche
Woodville
6 Bailey Hann West Torrens
7
Joshua Hardy
Tea Tree Gully

8 Nikolas Kartas
Port Adelaide

9 Ayden McGregor-Baptista Prospect
10 Patrick Page Tea Tree Gully
11
Benjamin Pengelley Adelaide
12 Alex Reardon Adelaide
13 Zachary Schwarz Tea Tree Gully
14 Tom Sibley West Torrens
15 Mitchell Tanner Woodville
16 Cooper Thompson
Northern Districts
17 Joel Tilbrook
Glenelg
18 Austin Umpherston Port Adelaide
19 Bailey Wightman Adelaide University
 
Final squads for the Vic 19's:

Victoria Country Under-19 squad

(Name - Current Club, Pathway Region, Skill)

Jack Bouwmeester - Bendigo United CC, Northern Rivers CC, RAFM & RHB

Angus Boyd - Geelong CC, Western Waves CC, RHB & RAOS

Xavier Crone - Carlton CC, Northern Rivers, RAFM & RHB

Thomas Ewing - Frankston Peninsula CC, South East Country Sharks CC, LHB & RAOS

Ryan Hartley - Prahran CC, Northern Rivers CC, LHB & WK

Jack Lalor - Northcote CC, Central Highlanders, RHB & RAM

Wilson McGillivray - Melbourne CC, Gippland Pride, RAFM & RHB

Matthew Milne - Carlton CC, Central Highlanders, LAWS & RHB

Tom Rogers - Melbourne University CC, Central Highlanders, LHB

Brodie Symons - Frankston-Peninsula CC, South East Country Sharks CC, RAFM & RHB

Blake Thomson - Melbourne CC, Central Highlanders, RHB

Leyton Thulborn - Geelong CC, Barwon Rockets, RAOS & RHB

Matthew Underwood - Footscray-Edgewater CC, Central Highlanders, LHB

Victoria Metro Under-19 squad

(Name - Current Club, Pathway Region, Skill)

Mitchell Barnewall - Essendon CC, Northern Falcons, RAOS & RHB

Damon Egan - St Kilda CC, South East Bayside Breakers, RHB & RAM

Jack Gilbert - St Kilda CC, Inner South East Scorpions, RALS & RHB

Sam Grimwade - Prahran CC, Inner South East Scorpions, RAOS & RHB

Josh Hudson - Melbourne CC, Outer East Eagles, RAFM & RHB

Noah Korkolis - Fitzroy-Doncaster CC, Inner South East Scorpions, RHB & RAM

Jon Merlo - St Kilda CC, Inner East Emus, RHB & RAFM

Nathan Murphy - Melbourne CC, South East Bayside Breakers, RHB & WK

Edward Newman - Dandenong CC, South East Bayside Breakers, LHB

Blake Parsons - Prahran CC, South East Bayside Breakers, LAOS & RHB

Mitch Perry - Monash Tigers CC, Outer East Eagles, RAFM & LHB

Will Pucovski - Melbourne CC, South East Bayside Breakers, RHB

Ryan Quirk - Dandenong CC, Southern Pioneers, LHB
 
NSW have named its squads for the 2017/18 Australian Championships:

NSW Under 19 Metro squad

Name

Club

Anthony Adlam

Mosman

James Arnold

Sutherland

Nathan Baker

Campbelltown

Aiden Bariol

Manly

Jack Edwards

Manly

Joel Foster

Northern Districts

George Furrer

Northern Districts

Ryan Hackney

Penrith

Ryan Hadley

Blacktown

Baxter Holt

Northern Districts

Wallace Marshall

Bankstown

Ryan McElduff

Sydney University

Ryan Mizzi

Hawkesbury

Antum Naqvi

Hawkesbury

Lawrence Neil-Smith

Sydney University

Chad Sammut

Fairfield-Liverpool

Thomas Sowden

Bankstown

Raveesh Srivastri

Fairfield-Liverpool

Param Uppal

Fairfield-Liverpool

Austin Waugh

Sutherland







NSW Under 17 Metro Squad



Name

Club

Zeeshan Ahmed

Bankstown

Oliver Davies

Manly

Lawson Eva

Blacktown

Sam Fanning

Northern Districts

Tyson Gilbert

Sutherland

Hayden Goulstone

Parramatta

Lachlan Hearn

Mosman

Mac Jenkins

Randwick Petersham

Dhruv Kant

Blacktown

Michael Kennedy

St George

Tyson Lee

Mosman

Harry Manenti

Sydney

Liam Marshall

Bankstown

Josh Moors

St George

Atharva Patil

Fairfield Liverpool

Tim Reynolds

North Sydney

Tanveer Sangar

Campbeltown

Liam Scott

Sydney

Hugh Sherrif

Sydney

Brad Simpson

Bankstown

Ajaypal Singh

Northern Districts

Raajdeep Singh

Penrith

Nivek Tanner

Uni of NSW

Rhys Ward

Bankstown

Jacob Workman

Parramatta




AddThis Sharing Buttons
Share to Facebook80Share to TwitterShare to Google+
 
Top