a for effort
Active Member
Barwon Under 21's
Next Sunday (9th Nov) is the first round of the VCCL Under 21's knockout cup, with Barwon (GCA,BPCA and Colac) being scheduled to play against Central Highlands
SQUAD
Anthony Armisted (North Geelong)
Daniel Bolton (Modewarre)
Shaun Cambell (Teesdale)
Luke Consedine (Colac)
Levi Dare (Stoneyford)
Luke Davidson (Alexander Thomson)
Jaryd Debeer (St Peters)
Michael Fallon (Barwon Heads)
Sam Farnsworth (St Josephs)
James Fitzgerald (St Josephs)
Shannon Gove (Newtown)
Sam Green (East Belmont)
Jason Grozdanovski (Murgheboluc)
Mitchell Herbison (Barwon Heads)
Andrew Hodgson (St Josephs)
Tony Kilfoyle (Leopold)
Jacob McGuane (Alvie)
Patrick McMahon (St Albans)
Shane McNamara (Stoneyford)
Chris Moreland (Bell Post Hill)
Becker Nguyen (East Belmont)
Troy Nolan (St Josephs)
Jack O'Donaghue (St Josephs)
Sean O'Neill (Thomson)
Xavier Prime (Warrion)
Ravi Ravee (St Josephs)
Yves Rousetty (Newtown)
Matthew Slater (Torquay)
Alex Stanley (Newtown)
Chris Strods (Thomson)
Mitchell Troy (North Shore)
Albert Weddell (Barrabool)
Training for the extended squad will be at East Belmont at 5:30, after which the side will be cut to 12 players. Sean O'Neill has been appointed captain of the side, with Grant Dew coaching, and James Diery and Dean Watson assisting.
The match is a 50-over one day game, being played at Thomson Cricket Club with a tentative starting time of 11am. Make sure you find some time between the 20/20 festivities to go and have a look at the regions best young cricketers
Next Sunday (9th Nov) is the first round of the VCCL Under 21's knockout cup, with Barwon (GCA,BPCA and Colac) being scheduled to play against Central Highlands
SQUAD
Anthony Armisted (North Geelong)
Daniel Bolton (Modewarre)
Shaun Cambell (Teesdale)
Luke Consedine (Colac)
Levi Dare (Stoneyford)
Luke Davidson (Alexander Thomson)
Jaryd Debeer (St Peters)
Michael Fallon (Barwon Heads)
Sam Farnsworth (St Josephs)
James Fitzgerald (St Josephs)
Shannon Gove (Newtown)
Sam Green (East Belmont)
Jason Grozdanovski (Murgheboluc)
Mitchell Herbison (Barwon Heads)
Andrew Hodgson (St Josephs)
Tony Kilfoyle (Leopold)
Jacob McGuane (Alvie)
Patrick McMahon (St Albans)
Shane McNamara (Stoneyford)
Chris Moreland (Bell Post Hill)
Becker Nguyen (East Belmont)
Troy Nolan (St Josephs)
Jack O'Donaghue (St Josephs)
Sean O'Neill (Thomson)
Xavier Prime (Warrion)
Ravi Ravee (St Josephs)
Yves Rousetty (Newtown)
Matthew Slater (Torquay)
Alex Stanley (Newtown)
Chris Strods (Thomson)
Mitchell Troy (North Shore)
Albert Weddell (Barrabool)
Training for the extended squad will be at East Belmont at 5:30, after which the side will be cut to 12 players. Sean O'Neill has been appointed captain of the side, with Grant Dew coaching, and James Diery and Dean Watson assisting.
The match is a 50-over one day game, being played at Thomson Cricket Club with a tentative starting time of 11am. Make sure you find some time between the 20/20 festivities to go and have a look at the regions best young cricketers